2016 Broomfield Republicans Assembly Results

On March 21st, 2016, the Broomfield Republican County Assembly was convened at the Broomfield Auditorium.  Those Delegates and Alternates that were elected at the March 1st Broomfield Republican County Caucus AND that attended the Broomfield Republican County Assembly on March 21st, 2016 were credentialed and seated to participate at the Broomfield Republican County Assembly.

Please note that Assembly and Convention fees paid to the Broomfield Republican Party are non-refundable, regardless of your participation or non-participation in any of the Assemblies or Conventions.

2016 Delegates and Alternates to Higher Assemblies and State Convention

The County Delegates that attended, were credentialed, and seated to the 2016 Broomfield Republican County Assembly ratified the following Delegates and Alternates to the State Republican Party Convention and Higher Assemblies (CD2, SD23, HD33, JD17).

These Delegates and Alternates were ratified by the vote of the County Delegates to the Broomfield Republican Assembly.  These Delegates and Alternates have been submitted to each of the Higher Assembly Committees and the Colorado State Republican party to represent and vote on behalf of the Broomfield County Republicans at those upcoming Assemblies and Conventions.

DELEGATE DELEGATE DELEGATE ALTERNATE
RANDY AHRENS WESLEY JACKSON SARA SCHAFFER MELISSA BOUCHER
   (CD2, SD23, HD33, JD17 ONLY)
RONALD BEGIER PAT JOHNSON RICK SCHNEIDER CAMILLE CAVE
JANET BILSBORROW KATELYN KELLETT RITA SCHNEIDER KAREN MUSTOE
SPENSER BURROWS MARK KOENIG DANIEL SELLERS CHUCK REILLY
THOMAS CAVE OLIVER KRUSE PETER SHELLEY KAREN VENT
RICHARD CHERVENAK
   (STATE ONLY)
ELIZABETH LAW-EVANS JAMES SIMMONS DICK ZELLEN
JESSICA CHRISTENSEN JARED LEE DIXON SMART
ROBIN CUNNINGHAM DAN MCGILVRAY MELODY GORMAN (STOREY)
SEAN DAVIS JUDI MORRIS BILL VAN ATTEN
WYNN EBERHARD JOHN MOWERY JARILYN VAN ATTEN
BEN FABER KAREN NELSON JENNIFER VANWAGENEN
DONNA FARRELL MICHAEL NILAND DAVID WANG
RICK FERNANDEZ NATHAN RANDALL MARI WATT
DOUG GUILDNER ROBERT RIGGS PETER WRIGHT
KATRINA HAMRICK JOSHUA ROBERTS RUSSELL YOUNG
LARRY HARDOUIN VERALUX RODA TIM ZIEGLER
CRAIG HURST REBEKAH RYAN
STAN JACK SUE  SAAD

 

The Broomfield Republican Delegates and Alternates will attend the following State Republican Party Convention and Higher Assemblies (CD2, SD23, HD33, JD17)

ASSEMBLY DATE/TIME LOCATION PURPOSE
JD17 Assembly Friday, April 1 @ 6:00PM Legacy High School Auditorium
2701 West 136th Ave, Broomfield CO 80023
Elect the Republican Primary Candidate(s) to JD17
CD2 Assembly Friday April 8 @ 10:30AM Doubletree Hotel Grand Ballroom
1775 East Cheyenne Mountain Blvd,

Colorado Springs, CO 80906

Elect the Republican Primary Candidate(s) to CD2; elect 3 Delegates and 3 Alternates to the Republican National Convention
HD33 Assembly Friday, April 8 @ 2:00PM Doubletree Palmer Room
1775 East Cheyenne Mountain Blvd,

Colorado Springs, CO 80906

Elect the Republican Primary Candidate(s) to HD33
SD23 Assembly Friday, April 8 @ 4:00PM Doubletree Teller Room
1775 East Cheyenne Mountain Blvd,

Colorado Springs, CO 80906

Elect the Republican Primary Candidate(s) to SD23
State Convention Saturday, April 9 @ 9:00AM World Arena
9185 Venetucci Blvd,

Colorado Springs, 80906.

Check-in begins at 7:00AM.

Elect the Republican Primary Candidate(s) for US Senate; vote on State Party Resolutions; elect 13 state-wide Delegates and 13 Alternates to the Republican National Convention

 

Precinct Committee Persons (PCPs) and Election Judges

The County Delegates that attended, were credentialed, and seated to the 2016 Broomfield Republican County Assembly ratified the following Precinct Committee Persons (PCPs) and Election Judges that will represent Broomfield County Republican Party.

PRECINCT COMMITTEE PERSONS

RANDY AHRENS MEL COLEMAN SCOTT KUKLIN JEAN PAXTON
EVA ANDERSON RICK FERNANDEZ MARK KULAGA THORNTON PAXTON
JENNIFER BATTS JOAN GRIEP BRANDON LAMBERT STEPHEN PIEROTTI
RONALD BEGIER ROBERT GROW JOHN  LAY ROBERT RIGGS
ROSEMARY BEGIER LINDA HARSH MARY JANE MCCAIN SUE  SAAD
JANET BILSBORROW CHUCK HASTINGS GYDEON MCCLAIN MELODY STOREY (GORMAN)
LORI CHRISTENSEN JACKSON HEATHER DAN MCGILVRAY BEN VAGHER
ANGELA CHVATAL JOSEPH HUDDLE KAREN MUSTOE BILL VAN ATTEN
JAMES CIAGO HENRY JAMES STEVEN MUSTOE PETER WRIGHT
ED CLAYTON KYLE JONES JEFF NOONAN
DOUG COCHRAN JANE KRUSE DENISE OCONNOR

 

ELECTION JUDGES

DORIS BENAGLIO KARRI KENT JEFFERSON  MOORMAN AMANDA SCHUWERK
ANDREW BUNCH JAMES KERICK SHELLY NAUMAN CAROLE STRAPKO
SUSY GALLANT CARL KING SUSAN OCKEY KENT STRAPKO
MIKE GERBER DEBORAH KING MONICA OBA MARY STYVE
CARLY GIBSON RICHARD KORINEK SHIRLEY ORR SUSAN TOWNSEND
STEPHANIE GILTNER JEN  KRELL ROMA PALMER WILLIAM WALLACE
LORNA HEIL TERRI LAY CAROLE PEARCE DAVID WANG
CEYLEE HITT MARJORIE LONA HELEN RAND LINDA WRAZEN
SYED HODA RUPERT LONA KATHLEEN RAWLINS PETER WRIGHT
DOLORES HORST PHYLLIS LORIMER STEPHEN REYNOLDS
WESLEY JACKSON SHERRI MACLEAN HENRY ROLLERT